Flagship Shop
LauraLee Vintage Cufflinks, Jewelry & Books Vintage Cufflinks, Jewelry, Buttons, Books & Whimsies Member since Apr 2010, Profile

Follow me on: Pinterest: lauraorcutt; Facebook: ladyandlibrarian; Twitter: baublesbeads

Page 1 of 2       
1980 Datsun Twin 200 Program

$10 USD1980 Datsun Twin 200 Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine-style softcover in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Some interior writing (notes on the race). This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping ...
1974 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

$10 USD1974 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine-style softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Beginning to pull at staples. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders ...
1979 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook

$10 USD1979 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Dark shelf wear to the white front cover. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of ...
1980 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook

$10 USD1980 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
"Silver Anniversary" edition. Fully illustrated softcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more ...
1977 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook

$10 USD1977 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Some spine loss at head and heel. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or ...
1974 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook USAC

$10 USD1974 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook USAC

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Some spine loss at head and heel. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or ...
United States Auto Club May 1974 USAC magazine

$10 USDUnited States Auto Club May 1974 USAC magazine

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
United States Auto Club November 1974 USAC magazine

$10 USDUnited States Auto Club November 1974 USAC magazine

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Some creasing. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1980 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

$10 USD1980 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine-style softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Beginning to pull at staples. Former owner's inscription. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined ...
1979 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

$10 USD1979 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine-style softcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1978 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

$10 USD1978 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine-style softcover in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Beginning to pull at staples, with some small closed holes. Former owner's inscription. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete ...
1976 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

$10 USD1976 Indianapolis 500 Official Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine-style softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Beginning to pull at staples. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders ...
Original Pit Stop Report With 1979 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$50 USDOriginal Pit Stop Report With 1979 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
The original manuscript (stapled pages with mechanic's handwritten notes) of the pit stop report, along with a copy of the yearbook. The published version of these notes appears on page 91. Driver Larry Rice's race concluded with a crash into the wall. A unique, one of a kind piece of racing history. Yearbook is a fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of ...
1977 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1977 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1982 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1982 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1983 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1983 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1978 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1978 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. A few newspaper articles tucked in. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or ...
1980 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1980 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
Indianapolis magazine May 1974 Indy 500 coverage

$10 USDIndianapolis magazine May 1974 Indy 500 coverage

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
Letter & 1981 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$20 USDLetter & 1981 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Included is a one-page handwritten letter from mechanic Peppy Mitchell to his father, thanking him for the "Pep" talk and discussing race and career issues. A unique, one-of-a kind collectible. The letter is held in by a paperclip that has oxidized somewhat, leaving rust marks on small areas of the letter and yearbook page. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the ...
1983 Indianapolis 500 Souvenir Edition

$10 USD1983 Indianapolis 500 Souvenir Edition

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated Saturday, May 28, 1983,newspaper supplement to The Indianapolis Star in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Folded in quarters. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for ...
1985 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$6 USD1985 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good- condition, with some age- and use-related wear. The top left hand corner has a ripple, especially strong to the rear cover and last several pages, due to old water damage. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis ...
1984 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1984 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1987 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1987 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Ding to front cover. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
1986 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

$10 USD1986 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated hardcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
SOLD United States Auto Club August 1975 USAC magazine

SOLDSOLD United States Auto Club August 1975 USAC magazine

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
SOLD 1975 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

SOLDSOLD 1975 Indianapolis 500 Yearbook

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated hardcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
SOLD 1975 Mechanics Banquet Indianapolis 500 Program

SOLDSOLD 1975 Mechanics Banquet Indianapolis 500 Program

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Stiff folder-style publication in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. Laid in is stapled list of prize donors. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders ...
SOLD 1975 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook USAC

SOLDSOLD 1975 United States Auto Club Season Yearbook USAC

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated softcover in very good+ condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
SOLD Indianapolis magazine May 1975 Indy 500 coverage

SOLDSOLD Indianapolis magazine May 1975 Indy 500 coverage

Home Decor:Accessories:Racing
Fully illustrated magazine in very good condition, with some age- and use-related wear. This is part of an Indianapolis 500 and racing collection from the library of the father of mechanic Peppy Mitchell, who served as a pit crew member for racer Larry Rice, and gifted these yearbooks and other memorabilia to his father. Please search our store for keyword "Indianapolis 500" for a complete listing. Please ask for combined shipping savings on orders of two or more items. N1
 
Items 1 - 30 of 32 Page 1 of 2       
View as:
List
Items per page:30 100

Add to Wish List