Flagship Shop
LauraLee Vintage Cufflinks, Jewelry & Books Vintage Cufflinks, Jewelry, Buttons, Books & Whimsies Member since Apr 2010, Profile

Follow me on: Pinterest: lauraorcutt; Facebook: ladyandlibrarian; Twitter: baublesbeads

Page 1 of 1
1899 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$12 USD1899 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good condition, with neatly taped spine (tape may be original), pencil calculations on cover, wear and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations!
1915 Swamp-Root Almanac, Binghamton, New York/ Asheboro, North Carolina

$32 USD1915 Swamp-Root Almanac, Binghamton, New York/ Asheboro, North Carolina

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good condition, with gorgeous full color lithographs of Native American Indians on front and back covers. Some wear, foxing, bends, tiny tears, pencil marks (see photos). Printed in Binghamton, New York, the ad on the back shows this was distributed by pharmacist in Asheboro, North Carolina (old spelling: "Ashboro). e1
1901 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$8 USD1901 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good- condition, with separating spine, pencil marks, wear, tears and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, Boer War, bicyclist in Africa, Penn State tobacco experiments, and more.
1910 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$6 USD1910 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good condition, but for neat closed puncture through the book. Some wear, small tear to spine reinforcement and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, fire fighters, history of the Baldwin apple, and more.
1947 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1947 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good condition. Some wear, smudges and foxing as is typical. Small tears to cover at staples. Please see photos. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, peonies, horses, kerosene, and more. e1
1909 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1909 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Fair condition, with separating spine, missing piece of top left front cover, pencil marks, old tape to spine, wear, some tears and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, origins of Holsteins, seedless tomatoes, frog farming, and more.
1908 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$5 USD1908 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Fair+ condition, with separating spine, pencil marks, old tape to spine, wear, some tears and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, California redwoods, "Does cottonseed induce abortion," (include discussion of human abortion) and more.
1905 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$6 USD1905 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good- condition, with separating spine, pencil marks, wear, some tears and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, Russian troops in Manchuria, Indian courts, famine in India, and more.
1907 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$5 USD1907 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Fair+ condition, with separating spine, pencil marks, wear, tears, foxing, and.back cover very creased. Please see photos. Antique softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, cougars, "negro preacher," Holland farming, forestry in Kansas, trees and lightning, and more.
1919 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1919 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good condition. Some wear, smudges and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, "child's foot bath," and more.
1946 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$1 USD1946 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Fair condition with covers detached but present. Wear, tears, chips and foxing. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, steel posts, poison ivy, farm tools, and more.
1916 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1916 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good- condition. Some wear, small hole to front cover, tears to spine reinforcement and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, fire insurance, turkeys, and more.
1933 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1933 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good condition. Some wear, tiny tears at extremities, smudges and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, "running a new car," butter, horns, rat-proofing buildings, and more.
1913 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$4 USD1913 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good- condition. Some wear, small tears, creases, staining, and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, quinces, flies, melons, celery, possums, and more.
1913 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$2 USD1913 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good- condition, with large tear to rear cover. Wear, tears, creases, staining, and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, quinces, flies, melons, celery, possums, and more.
1918 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1918 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good condition. Some wear, small tear to front cover, and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, "sick-room hints," "Christmas and its Meaning," and more.
1932 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$3 USD1932 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good condition. Some wear, creasing and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, "garden shower for the bride," bee stings, farm machinery, ferns, house plants, and more.
1911 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$5 USD1911 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Very good- condition, but for neat puncture through the book. Some wear, small tears, creases, and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, "care of dogs," "unscrewing a fountain pen," fruit farming, "care of the automobile," and more.
1931 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$4 USD1931 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good+ condition. Some spine separation, wear, small tears, smudges and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, trapping fur-bearing animals, spark-plugs, tractors, radio programs, "charm of porch-boxes," and more. Back cover is a bank advertisement.
1914 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$2 USD1914 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Good- condition, with wear, tears, creases, staining, and foxing. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include Abraham Lincoln in the Blackhawk War, tobacco beetles, peanut butter, and more.
1915 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

$2 USD1915 Agricultural Almanac, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Almanacs
Fair condition, with large tears to cover. Wear, tears, creases, staining, and foxing as is typical. Please see photos. Softcover. Includes fantastic illustrations! Articles include recipes, "fake cures," "orphan pigs," eggplants, and more.
 
Items 1 - 21 of 21 Page 1 of 1
View as:
List

Add to Wish List