Flagship Shop
LauraLee Vintage Cufflinks, Jewelry & Books Vintage Cufflinks, Jewelry, Buttons, Books & Whimsies Member since Apr 2010, Profile

Follow me on: Pinterest: lauraorcutt; Facebook: ladyandlibrarian; Twitter: baublesbeads

Page 1 of 17        Page:
Lot of 21 Roman Revival Metal Faux Coin Charm Dangles Pendants

$6 USDLot of 21 Roman Revival Metal Faux Coin Charm Dangles Pendants

Jewelry:Components
LOT 2 of 3 **PLEASE LET ME KNOW IF YOU WANT MORE THAN 1 LOT OF THESE. This listing is for ONE LOT - 21 pieces. A great lot for jewelry artisans - these would make such neat pieces of jewelry!! They would also be a neat addition to any type of altered or paper art! There are 20 pieces in all in various sizes, designs and finishes. 1) Roman Soldier with helmet design: 6 pieces; gold-tone finish with patina; 20mm in diameter 2) Scroll / Roman Symbols design: 14 pieces; golden brassy finish; patina ...
112 Unusual Rolled Paper Multi Color Tube Beads

$5 USD112 Unusual Rolled Paper Multi Color Tube Beads

Jewelry:Components:Beads
*I have multiple listings for these if you need more than one bag!* You will receive 112 rolled paper beads - there are lots of different colors and several different lengths: 1.0", 1 1/16" and 1 7/16". These are a little unusual but I thought they were really neat and lots of fun! Wouldn't they look pretty in a glass jar? Very good condition. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
112 Unusual Rolled Paper Multi Color Tube Beads

$5 USD112 Unusual Rolled Paper Multi Color Tube Beads

Jewelry:Components:Beads
*I have multiple listings for these if you need more than one bag!* You will receive 112 rolled paper beads - there are lots of different colors and several different lengths: 1.0", 1 1/16" and 1 7/16". These are a little unusual but I thought they were really neat and lots of fun! Wouldn't they look pretty in a glass jar? Very good condition. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
112 Unusual Rolled Paper Multi Color Tube Beads

$5 USD112 Unusual Rolled Paper Multi Color Tube Beads

Jewelry:Components:Beads
*I have multiple listings for these if you need more than one bag!* You will receive 112 rolled paper beads - there are lots of different colors and several different lengths: 1.0", 1 1/16" and 1 7/16". These are a little unusual but I thought they were really neat and lots of fun! Wouldn't they look pretty in a glass jar? Very good condition. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
Vintage Red & Fuchsia Rhinestone and Swirl Glass Cabochon Pin

$30 USDVintage Red & Fuchsia Rhinestone and Swirl Glass Cabochon Pin

Jewelry:Pins/Brooches
Gorgeous and unlikely color combo: red and fuchsia! There are 6 lines of rhinestones that connect the large fuchsia rhinestone to the other side that houses the 2 swirled glass cabochons. One of the nice things about this pin is you can pin it going in any direction for a slightly different look each time! All stones are bright and sparkly - none missing! The metal in this pin is gold-tone. Very good condition! Measures 2 1/8" wide and 2 5/16" tall. Fantastic piece to add some sparkle to your ...
Animal Brass Stampings Horse Head, Bird and Beetle

$2 USDAnimal Brass Stampings Horse Head, Bird and Beetle

Jewelry:Components:Brass Stampings
Brass stampings make wonderful additions to altered or melt art, jewelry projects and more! You will receive 3 stampings, all in unused condition. Beetle: 17mm long Horse Head: 11mm long Bird: 16mm long We specialize in vintage costume and estate jewelry, buttons and books, as well as "found objects" for artisans, jewelry makers and crafters. Our shop has a wide variety of loose vintage beads, vintage buttons, charms, tokens, medals, purses, ephemera and the occasional piece of broken vintage ...
K.B. McFarlane Oxford historian letters Extremely scarce

$30 USDK.B. McFarlane Oxford historian letters Extremely scarce

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Literature & Literary
Letters to Friends, 1940-1966. By K.B. McFarlane. Edited by Gerald Harriss. With a Memoir by Karl Leyser. Magdalen College Oxford, 1997. First edition. Extremely scarce book, collecting 150 letters of "the distinguished historian and Fellow of Magdalen College, Oxford." Softcover in near fine condition; only one corner bump to rear, else as new. Available for media mail (book) shipping. Upon request, we will gladly combine shipping on purchases of multiple books. Additional books via media mail ...
Wire-Wrapped Sea Glass Pendant with Bead, Charm

$6 USDWire-Wrapped Sea Glass Pendant with Bead, Charm

Jewelry:Pendants
I was so pleased to find this while we were at the beach recently. It appears to have been hand-made (in terms of the wire-wrapping and the addition of beads or charms). I LOVE sea glass - it is mystic to me - something beautiful that has been tossed and churned by the sea so the rough edges smooth out. Lovely. The sea glass in this pendant is somewhat shaped like the state of Texas. It is a very pale green and has been wire-wrapped with copper-colored wire from which dangles a yellow star and a ...
1909 Ingersoll Caledonia Society Reunion Button, Scotland

$12 USD1909 Ingersoll Caledonia Society Reunion Button, Scotland

Home Decor
This button is from the Old Boys and Girls Reunion; Ingersoll Caledonia Society; dated August 15, 16, 17 in the year 1909. It depicts what looks like a thistle on the front. The thistle is the national emblem of Scotland. There are 2 purple ribbon pieces extending from the button; the ribbon feels like satin but needs to be flattened out - it is bent. There is fading to the reverse of the ribbon and a few spots on the front. Button is in working condition. The button measures 1 5/16" in diameter ...
1935 C.M.T.C. Fort Scott, California or Kansas 4-Man Relay Medal

$27 USD1935 C.M.T.C. Fort Scott, California or Kansas 4-Man Relay Medal

Home Decor:Militaria
This medal is attached to a mustard and red ribbon with a gold-tone pin on the back. The medal itself depicts 2 men on the front in motion - they are in the midst of a relay hand-off. Above their heads is a banner of leaves and a scroll. The image on the front of this medal is strong. The reverse is engraved with the following: "4 MAN RELAY, C.M.T.C, FORT SCOTT, 1935." CMTC stands for the "Citizens Military Training Camps," a program that provided basic military training to civilians from 1921 ...
Princess Rosetta and the Popcorn Man book

$18 USDPrincess Rosetta and the Popcorn Man book

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Children's
Princess Rosetta and the Popcorn Man By Mary E. Wilkins. Retold by Ellin Greene. Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1971. First Edition. Uncommon children's book. Most copies of first edition were purchased by libraries, so copies such as this one are especially scarce. Hardcover. Except for one defect, this copy is fine in a near fine dustjacket (with tiny nick to top of spine). Unfortunately, someone has cut off the corner of the first two pages (see photo). Priced very ...
2 Vintage Enamel Lingerie or Bar Pins

$10 USD2 Vintage Enamel Lingerie or Bar Pins

Jewelry:Pins/Brooches
I just love jewelry from the early 1900's! These 2 sweet pins likely date to Circa 1900-1910. The larger one is white enamel on a brass-colored base. It is in good condition with finish wear on the reverse and a few teeny tiny enamel flakes along the edge (see photo). It measures 1.5" long and fastens with a "C" Clasp. The smaller of the pins is a white enamel stripe with tiny faux pearls. This pin is slightly curved, perhaps from age? It is in good condition on the front but has lots of wear to ...
2 Vintage Green Glass Leaf Shaped Beads

$3 USD2 Vintage Green Glass Leaf Shaped Beads

Jewelry:Components:Beads
Wonderful for a whimsical project! Each leaf measures 1 5/16" long. Condition is good - there are some surface scratches on both leaves; one much more than the other which I have photographed for you. No chips! Please take a moment and view our other listings for more jewelry components, vintage jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera! Thank you for stopping by!
Leatherbound vintage medical book Thyroid

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Thyroid

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
Chemical Developments in Thyroidology. By William T. Salter, M.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1950. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little interior foxing). Available for media mail ...
Leatherbound vintage medical book Hormones

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Hormones

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
Hormones and Body Water. By Robert Gaunt, Ph.D., and James H. Birnie, Ph.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1951. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little interior foxing). A little neat ...
Leatherbound vintage medical book Pancreas

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Pancreas

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
Endocrine Functions of the Pancreas. By Bernard Zimmermann, M.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1952. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little interior foxing). Two identical copies of this ...
Leatherbound vintage medical book Pancreas

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Pancreas

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
Endocrine Functions of the Pancreas. By Bernard Zimmermann, M.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1952. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little interior foxing). Two identical copies of this ...
Leatherbound vintage medical book Diabetes

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Diabetes

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
The Practical Management of Diabetes. By Edward Tolstoi, M.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1953. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little interior foxing). Available for media mail (book) ...
Perfect English Country Cottage book gorgeous photos!

$15 USDPerfect English Country Cottage book gorgeous photos!

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Art & Architecture
By Lydia Greeves. Photographs by John Miller. Profiles of sundry such buildings with stunning photographs. Hardcover in near fine condition, but for a touch of wear to bottom bottom edge of boards (see photo). Dustjacket is very good+ with some scuffs. Available for media mail (book) shipping. Upon request, we will gladly combine shipping on purchases of multiple books. Additional books via media mail are $2 more per volume. Priority mail, please inquire (we can usually ship 3 volumes per flat ...
Vintage Dubarry Cloudsilk Rose Beige Powder Black Enamel Compact

$37 USDVintage Dubarry Cloudsilk Rose Beige Powder Black Enamel Compact

Fashion & Accessories:Compacts:Vintage
Original Box! I just love the design on this compact: slightly "wavy" squares in gold-tone on black enamel. this is a very visually striking compact! The compact, externally and internally is clean and in very good condition - probably due to remaining in the box! The original powder puff and pressed powder cake are still present. Very little has been used. The powder puff has a crown and "Du Barry" printed on the front. The back of the compact has a sticker that reads "Cloudsilk", and then ...
21 Vintage Orange Faceted Glass Flat Round Beads

$7 USD21 Vintage Orange Faceted Glass Flat Round Beads

Jewelry:Components:Beads
Beautiful sparkle to these glass beads - if I remember correctly, I think these were made in Western Germany. These would be excellent spacer beads - each measures 1/4" in diameter. Very good condition! Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure trove of jewelry components, buttons, jewelry, books and ephemera!
Local History of Boscawen and Webster, New Hampshire

$35 USDLocal History of Boscawen and Webster, New Hampshire

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:New Hampshire
History Boscawen-Webster: Fifty Years, 1883-1933. Compiled by Willis G. Buxton. Printed by W.B. Ranney Co., Penacook, NH. 502 page history and genealogy of families. Covers 200 years of history of these New Hampshire towns. Hardcover in very good condition (foxing, beginning of spine split at pp.256-257, wear to cover, slight staining to edges of pages where red of cloth has bled a little). Overall, a nice copy. Available for media mail (book) shipping. Upon request, we will gladly combine ...
Vintage Swirled Heart Shaped Art Glass and Rhinestone Pin

$58 USDVintage Swirled Heart Shaped Art Glass and Rhinestone Pin

Jewelry:Pins/Brooches
I really love this pin - it is one of those that you feel ought to be signed but isn't! The most striking feature of this piece, in my opinion, are the 3 heart-shaped blue and white swirled glass stones. Other rhinestones include: 4 teal rhinestones, 2 icy blue aurora borealis rhinestones, 2 deep blue rhinestones and 3 light blue rhinestones. The metal is an antiqued-gold-tone finish with what appears to be some black enamel (?) accents along the metal as designs. Not sure if it is enamel or ...
Leatherbound vintage medical book Bright's Disease

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Bright's Disease

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
The Pathologic Physiology of Uremia in Chronic Bright's Disease. By Stanley E. Bradley, M.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1948. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little interior foxing). ...
25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

$5 USD25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

Home Decor:Accessories
Lots of different ways to use these...doll houses, shower gifts, jewelry (garden earrings?)...They are in very good condition; each measures 9/16" tall. You will receive 25 do have multiple listings for this item if you need more than 25. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

$5 USD25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

Home Decor:Accessories
Lots of different ways to use these...doll houses, shower gifts, jewelry (garden earrings?)...They are in very good condition; each measures 9/16" tall. You will receive 25 do have multiple listings for this item if you need more than 25. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

$5 USD25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

Home Decor:Accessories
Lots of different ways to use these...doll houses, shower gifts, jewelry (garden earrings?)...They are in very good condition; each measures 9/16" tall. You will receive 25 do have multiple listings for this item if you need more than 25. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

$5 USD25 Mini Blue Plastic Watering Cans Doll House Crafts

Home Decor:Accessories
Lots of different ways to use these...doll houses, shower gifts, jewelry (garden earrings?)...They are in very good condition; each measures 9/16" tall. You will receive 25 do have multiple listings for this item if you need more than 25. Please take a moment and browse thru our store for a treasure chest of jewelry components, jewelry, vintage buttons, books and ephemera!
Vintage Sewing Trim in Purple, Lavender and Blue

$6 USDVintage Sewing Trim in Purple, Lavender and Blue

Home Decor:Bedding:Trim
Love this color combo! Very good condition; measures 37" (3 feet, 1 inch) long and is a little over an inch wide. Great for a small pillow, to spruce up a purse or to use in a variety of craft projects! Please view our other items; we specialize in vintage costume jewelry, buttons, loose beads, books and other small treasures. Combined USA shipping on small, like-items such as jewelry, beads, buttons, charms: $3 for the first item and .50 per item thereafter.
Leatherbound vintage medical book Thromboembolic Disease

$9 USDLeatherbound vintage medical book Thromboembolic Disease

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Natural History, Science & Medicine
Thromboembolic Disease. By Geza De Takats, M.D. Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1955. First edition. Bound in black leather. One of several slim vintage medical-related volumes we are listing from this publisher; some are quite scarce. Hardcover in very good+ to fine- condition. Like new condition but for slight age-related defects (may include a book plate or other former owner's mark, slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and/or a little foxing). Available for media mail (book) shipping. Upon request, ...
 
Items 1 - 30 of 504 Page 1 of 17        Page:
View as:
List
Items per page:30 100 200

Add to Wish List