Flagship Shop
Triple J At the Plaza Unique Books & Other Items of Interest Member since May 2010, Profile

New inventory always being added.

Page 1 of 1
Your Heart Belongs to Me - Dean Koontz Signed First Edition

$45 USDYour Heart Belongs to Me - Dean Koontz Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Dean Koontz Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 337 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by a number line containing "1". Signed and dated by the author on the half title page. Date: 2008 Condition: New Dust Jacket: New. Protected by a mylar cover. Contents: The author's suspense novel about young millionaire, Ryan Perry, saved from death with a heart transplant and the shadowy people who stalk him after the operation. Signed and dated by the author on ...
A Long Line of Dead Men - Lawrence Block Signed

$21 USDA Long Line of Dead Men - Lawrence Block Signed

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: William Morrow and Company Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Signed and dated by the author on the title page. Date: 1994 Condition: Light shelf wear. Dust Jacket: Light scuffing, protected by a Bro-dart cover. Contents: A signed first edition Matthew Scudder novel. Purchased by me for my collection and read once.
Bad Love - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

$30 USDBad Love - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Jonathan Kellerman Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 386 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by a number line including "1". Signed, dated, and inscribed by the author on the title page. Date: 1994 Condition: Light shelf wear. Dust Jacket: Light shelf wear. Contents: Signed, inscribed, and dated by the author in 1994. An Alex Delaware novel.
Silent Partner - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

$35 USDSilent Partner - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Jonathan Kellerman Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 370 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by a "1" in the number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 1989 Condition: Bottom front corner lightly rubbed. Spine top and bottom bumped. Dust Jacket: Some edge wear. Some wear at the spine top and bottom. Pale red mark on the spine. Two inch closed tear at the rear near the flap. Price of $18.95 intact on the front flap. Contents: This is ...
Time Bomb - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

$35 USDTime Bomb - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Jonathan Kellerman Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 468 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by a number line including "1". Signed, dated, and inscribed by the author on the title page. Date: 1990 Condition: Light shelf wear. Dust Jacket: Light shelf wear. Contents: Signed, inscribed, and dated by the author. Nice first edition copy of this Alex Delaware mystery.
The Convict and Other Stories - James Lee Burke Signed

$50 USDThe Convict and Other Stories - James Lee Burke Signed

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: James Lee Burke Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Description: Softcover. 145 pages. First thus. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Date: 1990 Condition: Black remainder stripe on bottom page ends. Dust Jacket: None as published. Contents: This is the reissue copy of these stories first published by the University of Louisiana Press in 1985. Signed and inscribed. Very nice copy with a remainder mark on the bottom page ends.
Dr. Death - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

$20 USDDr. Death - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Jonathan Kellerman Publisher: Random House Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 352 pages. "First Edition" so stated on the copyright page. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 2000 Condition: Front free page removed with a razor blade. Not an ex-library book. Dust Jacket: Light shelf wear. Contents: The author's novel of an assisted-suicide doctor who is found murdered. An Alex Delaware novel. Signed, first edition copy.
Devil's Waltz - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

$25 USDDevil's Waltz - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Jonathan Kellerman Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 416 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by a number line including "1". Signed, dated, and inscribed by the author on the title page. Date: 1993 Condition: Fine Dust Jacket: Fine Contents: Signed, inscribed, and dated by the author in 1993. An Alex Delaware novel.
REDUCED Inland Windfalls - Edwin T. Reed Signed, 1898

$75 USD ReducedREDUCED Inland Windfalls - Edwin T. Reed Signed, 1898

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Edwin T. Reed Publisher: W.B. Conkey Company Description: Hardcover. 144 pages. Signed and dated by the author on the front free page. Also contains a data sheet from the publisher containing press commentary about the book. Date: 1898 Condition: Spine caps are bumped. Corners are bumped. Spine is faded. Slight musty smell. Dust Jacket: None as published. Contents: From the Oregon State University Libraries University Archives: "Edwin Thomas Reed was born in River Falls, Wisconsin on ...
Monster - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

$30 USDMonster - Jonathan Kellerman Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Jonathan Kellerman Publisher: Random House Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 396 pages. "First edition" so stated on the copyright page. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 1999 Condition: Very Good. Spine bottom is bumped and rubbed. Dust Jacket: Fine. No defects. Contents: A nice clean first edition copy of this Alex Delaware novel. Signed on the title page and both front free pages.
The Good Guy - Dean Koontz Signed First Edition

$40 USDThe Good Guy - Dean Koontz Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Dean Koontz Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 386 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by the full numberline containing a "1." Signed and dated by the author on the first title page. Date: 2007 Condition: New Dust Jacket: New. Protected by a mylar cover. Contents: Author's novel about a man being mistaken for a hired killer who tries to save the intended victim. New first edition copy signed and dated by the author.
The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart - Lawrence Block Signed

$10 USDThe Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart - Lawrence Block Signed

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: Dutton Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Second edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 1995 Condition: Near Fine. Remainder mark on the bottom page edges. Dust Jacket: Fine Contents: A very nice signed second printing of this Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
The Devil Knows You're Dead - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

$10 USDThe Devil Knows You're Dead - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: William Morrow and Company Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 1993 Condition: As New Dust Jacket: As New Contents: A signed first edition Matthew Scudder novel.
Everybody Dies - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

$15 USDEverybody Dies - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: William Morrow and Company Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 1998 Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine Contents: A signed first edition Matthew Scudder novel.
Even the Wicked - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

$15 USDEven the Wicked - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: William Morrow and Company Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Date: 1997 Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine Contents: A signed first edition Matthew Scudder novel.
Hit List - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

$15 USDHit List - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: William Morrow and Company Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Signed and dated by the author on the title page. Date: 2000 Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine Contents: This is a nice signed first edition of the author's mystery tale about Keller the hit man. Signed and dated on the title page.
Ariel - Lawrence Block Signed Limited Ed.

$15 USDAriel - Lawrence Block Signed Limited Ed.

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: G & G Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 273 pages. Limited edition of 500 numbered and lettered copies of which this is number 216. Date: 1996 Condition: Edges lightly rubbed. Dust Jacket: Some light wear and scuffing. Protected by a mylar cover. Contents: Limited edition run of the author's 1980 book.
Relentless - Dean Koontz First Edition/First Printing Signed

$50 USDRelentless - Dean Koontz First Edition/First Printing Signed

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Dean Koontz Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 356 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by number line on the copyright page containing a "1" and "First Edition" so stated. Signed and dated by the author on the half-title page. Date: 2009 Condition: New Dust Jacket: New Contents: This is a new, unread copy of the author's book about a toxic book critic who does more than pan books, he also kills authors who don't agree with his critiques. Signed and ...
Brother Odd - Dean Koontz First Edition Signed

$40 USDBrother Odd - Dean Koontz First Edition Signed

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Dean Koontz Publisher: Bantam Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 364 pages. First edition/first printing denoted by full number line containing "1". Signed by the author on the first title page. Date: 2006 Condition: Small bump at the lower front. Small bump at the lower spine. Small bump at the upper spine. Very light rubbing to the covers. Dust Jacket: Very light shelf wear. Some light creasing at the top edge mostly at the spine. Price of $27.00 intact on the spine flap. ...
The Thief Who Couldn't Sleep - Lawrence Block Signed

$45 USDThe Thief Who Couldn't Sleep - Lawrence Block Signed

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: The Armchair Detective Library: A Division of Otto Penzler Books Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. 198 pages. First edition thus. Date: 1994 Condition: Lower spine lightly bumped. Dust Jacket: Some light wear and scuffing. Contents: The author's first Evan Tanner novel, the spy who couldn't sleep because his brain's sleep center was destroyed by a piece of shrapnel in Korea. First issued as a paperback original in 1966 this is the first hardcover edition ...
Quarry - Bill Pronzini - Signed First Edition

$20 USDQuarry - Bill Pronzini - Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Bill Pronzini Publisher: Delacorte Press Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition/first printing denoted by the number line of "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Signed and inscribed by the author on the first title page. Date: 1992 Condition: As New Dust Jacket: As New Contents: A very nice signed copy of Quarry by Bill Pronzini. This is one of his "Nameless Detective" mysteries, so called because the detective's name is never mentioned in the book.
A Walk Among the Tombstones - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

$15 USDA Walk Among the Tombstones - Lawrence Block Signed First Edition

Home Decor:Books & Magazines:Fiction - Signed
Author: Lawrence Block Publisher: William Morrow and Company Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Date: 1992 Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine Contents: A signed and inscribed first edition Matthew Scudder novel.
 
Items 1 - 22 of 22 Page 1 of 1
View as:
List

Add to Wish List