Flagship Shop
Mara Made & More Go Green,recycle collectables! Member since May 2010, Profile

Page 1 of 3        Page:
Cavalcade or Waiters Guy Buffet Men’s Printed Tie

$22 USDCavalcade or Waiters Guy Buffet Men’s Printed Tie

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Tie:Man:Chef
This is a wonderful tie for the wine lover from Guy Buffet. It features a "Cavalcade of Waiters" and is 100% silk. It is in the colors of browns rusts and blues. At widest part it is 4". Close to being perfect in every way!
Justin Floral Hand Tooled Belt and Buckle Leather

$18 USDJustin Floral Hand Tooled Belt and Buckle Leather

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Belt:Leather:Buckle
This 34 – 36 belt has been beautifully hand tooled in leather with a cowboy belt buckle. The buckle is silver with a gold emblem of a horse, longhorn and cowboy. Buckle size is 4 ¼" x 2 1/8" approximately and can be changed out to any buckle you have. It has been worn so it does have some small worn places. Please check out the pictures to see this great looking belt.
1950’s Mink Sweater Guard for Cape, Sweater or Shawl

$20 USD1950’s Mink Sweater Guard for Cape, Sweater or Shawl

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Shawl:Shrug:Wrap
Back in the day we all wore sweater clips to keep our sweaters around our shoulders when we didn't want to wear them with are arms in the sleeves. They could be used to keep your shawls and capes on also. Fun mink fur with 5" chain and 2 1/2'" bows, clips still in good working condition.
Beautiful Gim Renoir Scarf / Table Cloth

$24 USDBeautiful Gim Renoir Scarf / Table Cloth

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion:Table:Dining:Bedroom:Vanity
The large scarf (46" square) can be used for a shawl or tablecloth. The colors are neutral enough to go with most any coat or dress. They are a muted steel gray, black, and a touch of muted red orange to give this piece a splash of color. I don't know what it is made of but it feels like a woven cotton but I am sure there must be some polyester since it doesn't seem to wrinkle. No spots, tears or rips, in very good condition. Not a silky look at all. Check out the pictures.
Primary Colors on White Head Scarf

$14 USDPrimary Colors on White Head Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
This is a large 34" square white scarf with bright red, blue, yellow and green in an abstract form of people and flowers. Check out the pictures! In good condition and ready to be worn or framed or even use on your table as part of a centerpiece.
White Sheer Nylon 1950’s Shirring Woman’s Gloves

$10 USDWhite Sheer Nylon 1950’s Shirring Woman’s Gloves

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Gloves:Spring:Sheer
This is a three quarters size 7 nylon gloves with a gathered wrist. From the 1950's – 1960's. It is in very good condition and was made in the USA.
Travel Red Chinese Oriental Cloth Jewelry Case

$10 USDTravel Red Chinese Oriental Cloth Jewelry Case

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Makeup:Purse
This Asian cloth jewelry bag has 3 zipper compartments and a ring bar. Overall size is 8" x 4 ¼" when folded, spread out it is 11". This travel clutch case fits easily in your purse or bag. In perfect condition, never been used.
Travel Black Chinese Oriental Cloth Jewelry Case

$10 USDTravel Black Chinese Oriental Cloth Jewelry Case

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Makeup:Purse
This Asian cloth jewelry bag has 3 zipper compartments and a ring bar. Overall size is 8" x 4 ¼" when folded, spread out it is 11". This travel clutch case fits easily in your purse or bag. In perfect condition, never been used.
Flowers in Fuchsia Purple Navy Border Scarf

$14 USDFlowers in Fuchsia Purple Navy Border Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
This is a pretty scarf that is 27" square and is made by Oversea Advantage Inc. It has a 2" Navy border with hot pink fuchsia flowers on a white crème background and green palm leaves. Check out the picture on this piece. I think having this one framed could add a whole new dimension to your room.
DVF Initial’s White Scarf with Navy Blue Border Neck Scarf

$8 USDDVF Initial’s White Scarf with Navy Blue Border Neck Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion:Face
This scarf has a tag but it isn't attached. I can't read the name but you can check out the pictures to see if you can decipher the name. Overall size is 12 ½" x 44" and is in very good condition.
Pierre Cerdier Paris 100% Silk Scarf

$8 USDPierre Cerdier Paris 100% Silk Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
This scarf has horses and a geometric background of light brown with navy blue, maroon and It is 100% silk and made in France. Overall size is 10" x 47" and in very good condition.
Scotsman Sporran Jean Parel Designer Scarf

$16 USDScotsman Sporran Jean Parel Designer Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
I am not sure if this is the Scotsman sporran or something else but the scarf is beautiful with the bright green background, gold and brown purse pouch and the red ribbons and tassels. Either wear this accessory or frame it for a picture. Overall size is 29" square approximately and 100% pure silk. It is in very good condition.
Spain Towns Bright Yellow and Black M. Dali Scarf

$18 USDSpain Towns Bright Yellow and Black M. Dali Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
This beautiful rendered cotton scarf is alive with a vivid bright dark yellow and a small vignettes of couples dancing in their native costumes of Spanish towns and regions. To name the towns in Spain that are depicted on this special scarf are: Navarra, Pais Vasco, Castilla, Extremadura, Cathluna, Galicia, Andalucia, Valencia, Leon, Ampurdan, Aragon, Canarias and Mallorca. Each also depicting the shield crests for each area. The scarf, other than two small spots (check out picture), this scarf ...
Patriotic Trafalgar Red White and Blue Braces / Suspenders

$65 USDPatriotic Trafalgar Red White and Blue Braces / Suspenders

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories
Love the patriotic look of these Trafalgar leather fitting trimmed braces. The blue and red stripe with white stars is a woven silk material. This set has never been worn and still in original box. This is a class act and will have lots of compliments when you wear your button down suspender / braces on that next big date in your life whether it is work or leisure. One size (can be adjusted to your size)
Beautiful Perry Ellis Cotton Bird Scarf

$24 USDBeautiful Perry Ellis Cotton Bird Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
This is an absolutely gorgeous scarf that could be easily framed. It looks like one of the Audubon birds that you see in a book. Beautiful colors abound in this scarf with a border that consists of a navy and dark burgundy fuchsia. Check out the colors and details on this 34" square, hand rolled hem scarf.
Anne Klein Vintage 1970’s Silk Bright Yellow Scarf

$18 USDAnne Klein Vintage 1970’s Silk Bright Yellow Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
This scarf has pointed ends with bright gold yellow background and confetti like design of red, blue and black. Overall condition is very good and measures 6 ½" x 68". You will have fun with this scarf; you could even use it as a belt.
Red Floral Head Scarf

$10 USDRed Floral Head Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
This has a great look of Lilly's and Delia's as the design with bright reds, yellow, purple pink and greens. The border around this design is red and it is f29" square. Hold it up to the light and it has transparent stripes
Judy Ninman Stain Glass Like Silk Scarf

$20 USDJudy Ninman Stain Glass Like Silk Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
This scarf is made up of wonderful different colors in an linear stain glass look. The colors are so varied that it should go with any outfit you have in your closet. Overall size is 34" square and in very good condition.
Pierre Cerdier Paris 100% Silk Scarf

$12 USDPierre Cerdier Paris 100% Silk Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
This scarf is full of aqua, purple and green peacocks with a background of light brown. It is 100% silk and made in France. Overall size is 26 ½" x 26" and in very good condition.
Vintage 1970’s Women’s Neck Tie Blue

$12 USDVintage 1970’s Women’s Neck Tie Blue

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
This one is something I have never seen before with 2 scarves sewn together to make a long necktie scarf. Overall length is 36" with a scalloped edge. Color is a light gray blue and a smoky darker grey blue.
Vera  Sunflower Pink and Yellow Scarf

$18 USDVera Sunflower Pink and Yellow Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Head:Neck
Vera has made a lot of scarves with the sunflower theme but this one is in pastel pink, green, white and golden yellow. You will have to check out the pictures on this beauty. The scarf is 26" square approximately, has hand rolled edges and in very good condition.
Perry Ellis Leather Brown Braces / Suspenders

$82 USDPerry Ellis Leather Brown Braces / Suspenders

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Suspenders:Braces:Pants
Chocolate brown leather braces made by Perry Ellis in box. They have never been worn and are adjustable. Perfect present for any distinguished dresser.
Perry Ellis Deep Purple Cloth Braces / Suspenders

$62 USDPerry Ellis Deep Purple Cloth Braces / Suspenders

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Suspenders:Braces:Pants
Deep bright purple braces made by Perry Ellis still in original box and never been worn and can be adjusted to fit anyone's physique. Has black leather fittings.
Beautiful Sea and Sky Colored Long Scarf

$15 USDBeautiful Sea and Sky Colored Long Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
The colors on this sheer Baar & Beards scarf go from a sea green blending itself into a dark royal blue. It is gorgeous and made in Italy. One small little flaw that I have tried to show on a picture but it is hard to see otherwise it is in very good condition. Overall size of this scarf are 17"x 60".
Fuhua Red Asian Hand Made Silk Tie

$10 USDFuhua Red Asian Hand Made Silk Tie

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Tie:Man:Men
I don't know what this tie says but I love the Chinese script on this great red tie. It is 100% silk and is ready to be worn by your special man the next time you go out. No stains or spots and is 3 ¾" wide at widest part.
Bright Red with Black Geometric Lines Vera Scarf

$10 USDBright Red with Black Geometric Lines Vera Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion
I love all the patterns that Vera is so famous for. This one is full of black lines making triangular geometric patterns. Overall size is 21 ½" square and still in very good condition.
Goldwaters Camelback Mountain Phoenix Scenic Scarf

$12 USDGoldwaters Camelback Mountain Phoenix Scenic Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion:Face
This head scarf is made by Echo and is 100% pure silk. It can be used around your neck as an accessory or even framed for a nice picture. Overall size of this aqua blue scarf is 25 ½" x 26". Still in very good condition.
Long Purple & Beige Hand Painted Silk Scarf

$18 USDLong Purple & Beige Hand Painted Silk Scarf

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion:Face
Lovely scarf that measures approximately 70" and can be worn several different ways. It is 100% silk and was hand painted in India. It is in very good condition
Glentex Blue and Black  Long Scarf with Rolled Edges

$12 USDGlentex Blue and Black Long Scarf with Rolled Edges

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Scarf:Tie:Decorative:Necklace:Fashion:Face
Nice and simple this Glentex scarf was made in Japan and is ready to be worn as an accessory or under your jacket to keep out the wind. Colors are a pretty powder blue, dark grey and black. Overall size is 10 ¾" x 37".
Purple Silk Absolut Vodka Men Neck Tie

$20 USDPurple Silk Absolut Vodka Men Neck Tie

Fashion & Accessories:Accessories:Tie:Man:Men
This tie has never been worn and comes in original cardboard sleeve. It is 100% imported silk and made in the USA. There are two bottles depicted on tie – Absolut Kurant and Absolut Cirton with a purple background.
 
Items 1 - 30 of 67 Page 1 of 3        Page:
View as:
List
Items per page:30 100

Add to Wish List